Leisure Port of Olhão

PRIVACY POLICY

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for the Port of Recreio de Olhão.

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and enjoyable as possible and to allow us to perform statistics of website visits.

All personal information regarding visitors who use the Porto de Recreio de Olhão website. will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98). Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

The use of the website of the Porto de Recreio de Olhão. assumes acceptance of this privacy agreement. We may change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The Porto de Recreio de Olhão website has links to other websites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors.

Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another website from our website you should read the privacy policy of the third party. Please note that Clarity is not responsible for the privacy policy or content on these websites.

CONSUMER INFORMATION

Under the provisions of article 18 of Law no. 144/2015, in the event of a dispute the consumer may resort to an Alternative Dispute Resolution Body: CIMAAL - Conflict Information, Mediation and Arbitration Center (covers municipalities in the district of Faro).

Address:
Nest of Companies, ANJE Building, Estrada da Penha, 3rd floor, room 26, 8000 Faro
Tel. +351 289 823 135
E-mail: cimaal@mail.telepac.pt
Website: www.consumidoronline.pt